All information on this page is unofficial.
2023 Women's Sprints
4/30/2023
Varsity Four C
Grand Final1:15 PM Sunday
OFFICIALOrder | Entry | Result |
---|
1 | RUTGERS A | 7:20.980 |
2 | MICH ST | 7:33.370 |
3 | BROWN | 7:35.940 |
4 | RADCLIFFE | 7:37.990 |
5 | RUTGERS B | 7:38.600 |
6 | SYRACUSE | 8:05.730 |
7 | BOSTON COLLEGE | 8:28.360 |
Varsity Four B
Heat 110:00 AM Sunday
OFFICIALOrder | Entry | Result |
---|
1 | BROWN | 7:13.420 |
2 | COLUMBIA | 7:16.010 |
3 | RADCLIFFE | 7:25.180 |
4 | BOSTON COLLEGE | 7:42.320 |
5 | MICH ST | 7:45.480 |
6 | CORNELL | 7:45.920 |
7 | DARTMOUTH | 8:07.970 |
Heat 210:10 AM Sunday
OFFICIALOrder | Entry | Result |
---|
1 | SYRACUSE | 7:12.990 |
2 | RUTGERS | 7:20.220 |
3 | BU | 7:40.840 |
4 | URI | 7:45.130 |
5 | NORTHEASTERN | 7:46.820 |
6 | TEMPLE | 7:52.920 |
7 | COLGATE | 8:27.020 |
3rd Level FInal1:55 PM Sunday
OFFICIALOrder | Entry | Result |
---|
1 | DARTMOUTH | 8:00.150 |
2 | COLGATE | 8:16.520 |
Petite Final2:05 PM Sunday
OFFICIALOrder | Entry | Result |
---|
1 | BOSTON COLLEGE | 7:39.840 |
2 | MICH ST | 7:45.590 |
3 | NORTHEASTERN | 7:48.880 |
4 | TEMPLE | 7:52.340 |
5 | CORNELL | 7:56.280 |
6 | URI | 8:02.890 |
Grand Final2:15 PM Sunday
OFFICIALOrder | Entry | Result |
---|
1 | SYRACUSE | 7:10.920 |
2 | BROWN | 7:15.710 |
3 | COLUMBIA | 7:17.870 |
4 | RADCLIFFE | 7:21.370 |
5 | RUTGERS | 7:24.880 |
6 | BU | 7:47.490 |
Varsity Four A
Heat 18:00 AM Sunday
OFFICIALOrder | Entry | Result |
---|
1 | BROWN | 7:09.640 |
2 | COLUMBIA | 7:22.910 |
3 | BU | 7:27.500 |
4 | GEORGETOWN | 7:33.240 |
5 | CORNELL | 7:37.710 |
6 | MARIST | 8:14.150 |
Heat 28:10 AM Sunday
OFFICIALOrder | Entry | Result |
---|
1 | SYRACUSE | 7:13.450 |
2 | NORTHEASTERN | 7:32.210 |
3 | URI | 7:33.470 |
4 | MICH ST | 7:35.720 |
5 | BOSTON COLLEGE | 7:42.700 |
6 | COLGATE | 8:08.060 |
Heat 38:20 AM Sunday
OFFICIALOrder | Entry | Result |
---|
1 | RADCLIFFE | 7:18.010 |
2 | RUTGERS | 7:24.980 |
3 | DREXEL | 7:30.290 |
4 | DARTMOUTH | 7:37.280 |
5 | UMASS | 7:43.530 |
6 | TEMPLE | 7:49.450 |
3rd Level FInal2:30 PM Sunday
OFFICIALOrder | Entry | Result |
---|
1 | CORNELL | 7:30.180 |
2 | BOSTON COLLEGE | 7:34.350 |
3 | UMASS | 7:41.190 |
4 | TEMPLE | 7:47.920 |
5 | COLGATE | 7:59.950 |
6 | MARIST | 8:08.620 |
Petite Final2:40 PM Sunday
OFFICIALOrder | Entry | Result |
---|
1 | BU | 7:26.430 |
2 | URI | 7:31.090 |
3 | DREXEL | 7:33.180 |
4 | MICH ST | 7:38.660 |
5 | GEORGETOWN | 7:40.960 |
6 | DARTMOUTH | 7:41.790 |
Grand Final2:50 PM Sunday
OFFICIALOrder | Entry | Result |
---|
1 | BROWN | 7:02.410 |
2 | SYRACUSE | 7:10.140 |
3 | RADCLIFFE | 7:14.730 |
4 | RUTGERS | 7:23.280 |
5 | COLUMBIA | 7:27.560 |
6 | NORTHEASTERN | 7:40.980 |
Fourth Varsity Eight
Grand Final1:05 PM Sunday
OFFICIALOrder | Entry | Result |
---|
1 | NORTHEASTERN | 6:56.210 |
2 | COLUMBIA | 6:59.580 |
3 | MICH ST | 7:17.290 |
4 | RUTGERS | 7:20.820 |
Third Varsity Eight
Heat 19:30 AM Sunday
OFFICIALOrder | Entry | Result |
---|
1 | BROWN | 6:43.410 |
2 | MICH ST | 6:53.010 |
3 | BU | 7:08.020 |
4 | TEMPLE | 7:31.270 |
5 | GEORGETOWN | 7:58.810 |
Heat 29:40 AM Sunday
OFFICIALOrder | Entry | Result |
---|
1 | SYRACUSE | 6:44.650 |
2 | COLUMBIA | 6:46.700 |
3 | DARTMOUTH | 6:54.150 |
4 | UMASS | 7:15.420 |
5 | URI | 7:21.150 |
Heat 39:50 AM Sunday
OFFICIALOrder | Entry | Result |
---|
1 | NORTHEASTERN | 6:46.600 |
2 | RUTGERS | 6:50.680 |
3 | DREXEL | 6:59.480 |
4 | CORNELL | 7:01.920 |
5 | BOSTON COLLEGE | 7:02.440 |
3rd Level FInal1:25 PM Sunday
OFFICIALOrder | Entry | Result |
---|
1 | BOSTON COLLEGE | 7:01.260 |
2 | URI | 7:13.340 |
3 | GEORGETOWN | 7:18.060 |
Petite Final1:35 PM Sunday
OFFICIALOrder | Entry | Result |
---|
1 | DARTMOUTH | 6:56.320 |
2 | DREXEL | 7:00.860 |
3 | BU | 7:04.370 |
4 | CORNELL | 7:06.990 |
5 | TEMPLE | 7:31.540 |
6 | UMASS | 7:37.330 |
Grand Final1:45 PM Sunday
OFFICIALOrder | Entry | Result |
---|
1 | BROWN | 6:37.640 |
2 | SYRACUSE | 6:43.590 |
3 | NORTHEASTERN | 6:44.000 |
4 | RUTGERS | 6:47.910 |
5 | COLUMBIA | 6:47.980 |
6 | MICH ST | 6:52.270 |
Second Varsity Eight
Heat 19:00 AM Sunday
OFFICIALOrder | Entry | Result |
---|
1 | BROWN | 6:26.560 |
2 | COLUMBIA | 6:37.640 |
3 | NORTHEASTERN | 6:41.190 |
4 | TEMPLE | 6:57.350 |
5 | CORNELL | 7:03.930 |
6 | COLGATE | 7:25.380 |
Heat 29:10 AM Sunday
OFFICIALOrder | Entry | Result |
---|
1 | SYRACUSE | 6:34.180 |
2 | BU | 6:40.560 |
3 | DARTMOUTH | 6:45.310 |
4 | URI | 6:48.430 |
5 | UMASS | 7:06.400 |
6 | MARIST | 7:16.230 |
Heat 39:20 AM Sunday
OFFICIALOrder | Entry | Result |
---|
1 | RUTGERS | 6:34.640 |
2 | RADCLIFFE | 6:37.040 |
3 | MICH ST | 6:41.970 |
4 | DREXEL | 6:48.720 |
5 | GEORGETOWN | 6:56.230 |
6 | BOSTON COLLEGE | 6:59.160 |
3rd Level FInal3:00 PM Sunday
OFFICIALOrder | Entry | Result |
---|
1 | BOSTON COLLEGE | 6:51.310 |
2 | GEORGETOWN | 6:52.790 |
3 | UMASS | 6:53.370 |
4 | CORNELL | 6:54.890 |
5 | MARIST | 7:11.160 |
6 | COLGATE | 7:23.670 |
Petite Final3:10 PM Sunday
OFFICIALOrder | Entry | Result |
---|
1 | NORTHEASTERN | 6:34.960 |
2 | MICH ST | 6:38.590 |
3 | DARTMOUTH | 6:41.070 |
4 | DREXEL | 6:46.850 |
5 | URI | 6:49.660 |
6 | TEMPLE | 6:59.050 |
Grand Final3:20 PM Sunday
OFFICIALOrder | Entry | Result |
---|
1 | BROWN | 6:25.430 |
2 | SYRACUSE | 6:31.180 |
3 | RADCLIFFE | 6:37.040 |
4 | RUTGERS | 6:40.000 |
5 | COLUMBIA | 6:42.720 |
6 | BU | 6:48.410 |
Varsity Eight
Heat 18:30 AM Sunday
OFFICIALOrder | Entry | Result |
---|
1 | BROWN | 6:18.570 |
2 | NORTHEASTERN | 6:27.330 |
3 | BU | 6:30.290 |
4 | GEORGETOWN | 6:38.840 |
5 | CORNELL | 6:39.930 |
6 | MARIST | 6:55.500 |
Heat 28:40 AM Sunday
OFFICIALOrder | Entry | Result |
---|
1 | SYRACUSE | 6:20.520 |
2 | COLUMBIA | 6:28.380 |
3 | DREXEL | 6:34.570 |
4 | UMASS | 6:41.780 |
5 | MICH ST | 6:43.510 |
6 | COLGATE | 7:01.640 |
Heat 38:50 AM Sunday
OFFICIALOrder | Entry | Result |
---|
1 | RUTGERS | 6:21.210 |
2 | RADCLIFFE | 6:26.630 |
3 | TEMPLE | 6:37.010 |
4 | URI | 6:37.150 |
5 | DARTMOUTH | 6:37.990 |
6 | BOSTON COLLEGE | 6:45.480 |
3rd Level FInal3:30 PM Sunday
OFFICIALOrder | Entry | Result |
---|
1 | DARTMOUTH | 6:36.710 |
2 | MICH ST | 6:37.390 |
3 | CORNELL | 6:41.820 |
4 | BOSTON COLLEGE | 6:42.810 |
5 | MARIST | 6:50.470 |
6 | COLGATE | 6:56.590 |
Petite Final3:40 PM Sunday
OFFICIALOrder | Entry | Result |
---|
1 | BU | 6:31.030 |
2 | DREXEL | 6:33.690 |
3 | TEMPLE | 6:34.980 |
4 | URI | 6:38.570 |
5 | GEORGETOWN | 6:42.500 |
6 | UMASS | 6:44.300 |
Grand Final3:55 PM Sunday
OFFICIALOrder | Entry | Result |
---|
1 | BROWN | 6:14.440 |
2 | SYRACUSE | 6:15.820 |
3 | RUTGERS | 6:21.940 |
4 | COLUMBIA | 6:25.490 |
5 | RADCLIFFE | 6:27.680 |
6 | NORTHEASTERN | 6:33.480 |
Varsity Lightweight Eight
Grand Final12:50 PM Sunday
OFFICIALOrder | Entry | Result |
---|
1 | PRINCETON | 6:29.290 |
2 | BU | 6:33.580 |
3 | GEORGETOWN | 6:35.380 |
4 | RADCLIFFE | 6:40.710 |
5 | WISCONSIN | 6:45.340 |
Varsity Lightweight Double
Grand Final12:20 PM Sunday
OFFICIALOrder | Entry | Result |
---|
1 | PRINCETON | 7:26.330 |
2 | RADCLIFFE | 7:31.920 |
3 | BU | 7:46.170 |
4 | WISCONSIN | 8:09.280 |
5 | GORDON | 8:32.620 |
Varsity Lightweight Four
Grand Final12:40 PM Sunday
OFFICIALOrder | Entry | Result |
---|
1 | PRINCETON | 7:22.040 |
2 | BU | 7:25.610 |
3 | GEORGETOWN | 7:30.870 |
4 | WISCONSIN | 7:31.900 |
5 | RADCLIFFE | 7:37.940 |
Varsity Lightweight Double B
Grand Final12:10 PM Sunday
OFFICIALOrder | Entry | Result |
---|
1 | BU | 7:45.310 |
2 | WISCONSIN | 8:55.470 |
3 | GORDON | 9:07.580 |
Varsity Lightweight Four B
Grand Final12:30 PM Sunday
OFFICIALOrder | Entry | Result |
---|
1 | BU | 7:37.850 |
2 | PRINCETON | 7:44.470 |
3 | WISCONSIN | 7:58.060 |